Don Mueang Airport Informational Guide to Don Mueang International Airport (DMK) - Non Official

DD5340 Nok Air - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Nok Air flight DD5340, which currently operates between the airports of Bangkok - Don Mueang International Airport (Airport Code DMK) and Phuket - Phuket International Airport (Airport Code HKT).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, April 21, 2024.

DD5340 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

DD5340 Nok Air to Phuket

Airline information

Nok Air
Nok Air

Departure

Bangkok (DMK)
April 19, 2024
Don Mueang International Airport

Arrival

Phuket (HKT)
April 19, 2024
Phuket International Airport
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.don-mueang-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight DD5340?
The flight DD5340 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday on a weekly basis.

Which is the distance of flight DD5340?
The distance between the two airports is 693 kilometers.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
Yes, both airports are in the same timezone.

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Bangkok and Phuket:

Nok Air
- Flight Number: DD520.
- Flight Number: DD522.
- Flight Number: DD524. (On Time performance: 92 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)
- Flight Number: DD526.
- Flight Number: DD528.
- Flight Number: DD530.
- Flight Number: DD532.
- Flight Number: DD534.
- Flight Number: DD536.
- Flight Number: DD5518.

Thai AirAsia
- Flight Number: FD3001.
- Flight Number: FD3005.
- Flight Number: FD3007.
- Flight Number: FD3009.
- Flight Number: FD3011.
- Flight Number: FD3013.
- Flight Number: FD3015.
- Flight Number: FD3017.
- Flight Number: FD3021.
- Flight Number: FD3023.
- Flight Number: FD3025.
- Flight Number: FD3027.
- Flight Number: FD3029.
- Flight Number: FD3031.
- Flight Number: FD3037.
- Flight Number: FD3091.
- Flight Number: FD9003.

Thai Lion Air
- Flight Number: SL750. (On Time performance: 82 - Average Delay: 8 minutes)
- Flight Number: SL756. (On Time performance: 84 - Average Delay: 15 minutes)
- Flight Number: SL762. (On Time performance: 78 - Average Delay: 22 minutes)
- Flight Number: SL768. (On Time performance: 85 - Average Delay: 13 minutes)
- Flight Number: SL770. (On Time performance: 87 - Average Delay: 9 minutes)

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights DD5340

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
20 April
20:44
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
2h 16min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
19 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Wednesday
17 April
18:59
Bangkok (DMK)
20:01
Phuket (HKT)
1h 2min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Monday
15 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Saturday
13 April
19:02
Bangkok (DMK)
20:04
Phuket (HKT)
1h 2min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Friday
12 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Wednesday
10 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Monday
08 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Saturday
06 April
20:00
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
3h 0min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Friday
05 April
21:35
Bangkok (DMK)
23:00
Phuket (HKT)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800